Copyright & Privacy
Visitor Counter

Today :7
Yesterday :62
This month :1333
Last month :2228
This year :31011


Office Bearers 2014 - 2015

 

 

 

  • Office Bearers of 2014 - 2015
  • Office Bearers of 2014 - 2015
  • Office Bearers of 2014 - 2015
  • Office Bearers of 2014 - 2015
  • Office Bearers of 2014 - 2015
 

 

    

 

Office Bearers for 2014 - 2015

 

Right Worshipful Master

Bro. John Wilson

Immediate Past Master

Bro. Sean Cairns P.M.

Depute Master

Bro. Edward Kelly P.M.

Substitute Master

Bro. Christopher Syme

Worshipful Senior Warden

Bro. George Veal

Worshipful Junior Warden

Bro. Graeme Johnston

Secretary

Bro. Derek R Syme PM

Treasurer

Bro. Fraser Gaunt

Almoner

Bro. John Bremner

Chaplain

 

DOC

Bro. George Bremner PM

Senior Deacon

Bro. Mark Hussey

Junior Deacon

Bro. Stephen Forshaw

Architect

Bro. Sandy McRae

Jeweller

Bro. Archie McKellar

Bible Bearer

Bro. Scott Logan

1st Standard Bearer

Bro. Wallace Bruce Stewart P.M.

2nd Standard Bearer

Bro. Stuart Paterson

President of Stewards

 

Steward

Bro. A Davidson & Bro. G Brown

Inner Guard

Bro. Gary Clark

Tyler

Bro. William McGillivary

 

 

 

 

 

 

General Committee Members

 

 

 

 

In addition to the required Office Bearers RWM, PM’s, DM, SM, WSW, WJW, Secretary and Treasurer, the following Brethren were nominated to serve on this committee:

 

Bro’s S McRae, A McKellar, and G Johnston.

 

 

 

 

Enquiry Committee Members

 

 

 

 

In addition to the required Office Bearers RWM, WSW, WJW, Secretary and Treasurer, the following Brethren were nominated to serve on this committee:

 

Bro’s G Johnston, F Gaunt P.M., WB Stewart P.M., Depute Master, Substitute Master

 

 

Office Bearers for 2012 - 2013
Right Worshipful Master Bro. Edward Kelly PM
Immediate Past Master Bro. Calum Stewart PM
Depute Master Bro. William McGillivary
Substitute Master Bro. Sean Cairns
Worshipful Senior Warden Bro. John Wilson
Worshipful Junior Warden Bro. Christopher Syme
Secretary Bro. Derek R Syme PM
Treasurer Bro. George Glendinning
Almoner Bro. John Bremner
Chaplain Bro. Fraser Gaunt
DOC Bro. George Bremner PM
Senior Deacon Bro. George Veal
Junior Deacon Bro. Graeme Johnston
Architect Bro. S McRae
Jeweller Bro. Archie McKellar
Bible Bearer Bro. Christopher Veal
1st Standard Bearer Bro. W B Stewart PM
2nd Standard Bearer Bro. Charles Stewart
President of Stewards Vacant
Steward Vacant
Inner Guard Bro. Mark Hussey
Tyler Vacant
 
Search this Site ::