Copyright & Privacy

Deprecated: Function ereg() is deprecated in /var/sites/s/stjohn788.co.uk/public_html/administrator/components/com_joomlastats/count.classes.php on line 381
Visitor Counter

Today :7
Yesterday :62
This month :1333
Last month :2228
This year :31011


Office Bearers 2012 - 2013

 

 

 

 

  • Office Bearers of Lodge St John No.788
  • Office Bearers of Lodge St John No.788
  • Office Bearers of Lodge St John No.788
  • Office Bearers of Lodge St John No.788
  • Office Bearers of Lodge St John No.788
  • Office Bearers of Lodge St John No.788
  • Office Bearers of Lodge St John No.788
  • Office Bearers of Lodge St John No.788
  • Office Bearers of Lodge St John No.788
  • Office Bearers of Lodge St John No.788
  • Office Bearers of Lodge St John No.788
 

 

 

Office Bearers for 2012 - 2013

 

Right Worshipful Master

Bro. Edward Kelly

Immediate Past Master

Bro. Calum Stewart  PM

Depute Master

Bro. William McGillivary

Substitute Master

Bro. Sean Cairns

Worshipful Senior Warden

Bro. John Wilson

Worshipful Junior Warden

Bro. Christopher Syme

Secretary

Bro. Derek R Syme PM

Treasurer

Bro. George Glendinning

Almoner

Bro. John Bremner

Chaplain

Bro. Fraser Gaunt

DOC

Bro. George Bremner PM

Senior Deacon

Bro. George Veal

Junior Deacon

Bro. Graeme Johnston

Architect

Bro. Sandie McRae

Jeweller

Bro. Archie McKellar

Bible Bearer

Bro. Christopher Veal

1st Standard Bearer

Bro. W B Stewart PM

2nd Standard Bearer

Bro. Charles Stewart

President of Stewards

Vacant

Steward

Vacant

Inner Guard

Bro. Mark Hussey

Tyler

Vacant

 

 

 

 

 

 

General Committee Members

 

 

 

 

In addition to the required Office Bearers RWM, PM’s, DM, SM, WSW, WJW, Secretary and Treasurer, the following Brethren were nominated to serve on this committee:

 

Bro’s S McRae, A McKellar, and G Johnston.

 

 

 

 

Enquiry Committee Members

 

 

 

 

In addition to the required Office Bearers RWM, WSW, WJW, Secretary and Treasurer, the following Brethren were nominated to serve on this committee:

 

Bro’s G Johnston,  Depute Master and Substitute Master.

 

 

Office Bearers for 2012 - 2013
Right Worshipful Master Bro. Edward Kelly PM
Immediate Past Master Bro. Calum Stewart PM
Depute Master Bro. William McGillivary
Substitute Master Bro. Sean Cairns
Worshipful Senior Warden Bro. John Wilson
Worshipful Junior Warden Bro. Christopher Syme
Secretary Bro. Derek R Syme PM
Treasurer Bro. George Glendinning
Almoner Bro. John Bremner
Chaplain Bro. Fraser Gaunt
DOC Bro. George Bremner PM
Senior Deacon Bro. George Veal
Junior Deacon Bro. Graeme Johnston
Architect Bro. S McRae
Jeweller Bro. Archie McKellar
Bible Bearer Bro. Christopher Veal
1st Standard Bearer Bro. W B Stewart PM
2nd Standard Bearer Bro. Charles Stewart
President of Stewards Vacant
Steward Vacant
Inner Guard Bro. Mark Hussey
Tyler Vacant
 
Search this Site ::